Fun dog Shows

Fun Dog Show 1

Registration 10am – 12pm at the show Boxer rescue registration desk.  
Classes start at 12:30pm
Prize rosettes for top 3 in each class – winner in each classes qualifies for Best in Show 2017 (click here for info)

Classes: (open to any breed)

  1. Best Rescue Dog
  2. Most Fabulous Family
  3. Judges Own Favourite
  4. Musical Sits
  5. Most Awesome Eyes
  6. The Loveliest Lady
  7. Most Fabulous Fella
  8. Best Junior Handler
  9. Dogs with a Disability
  10. Most Gorgeous Golden Oldie (any dog over 7 yrs)
  11. Best Paw Shaker

 

Fun Dog Show 2

(all proceeds go to the German Shepherd Elite)

Registration 10am – 12pm at the show German Shepherd Elite registration desk.  
Classes start at 12:30pm
Prize rosettes for top 3 in each class – winner in each classes qualifies for Best in Show 2017 (click here for info)
CLICK HERE to download registration form (print and bring to the show to register)

Classes: (open to any breed)

  1. Best Condition (12:30pm)
  2. Bad Hair Day (12:45pm)
  3. The Odd Bunch (13:00pm)
  4. Heinz 57 (13:15pm)
  5. Best Child Handler (13:30pm)
  6. Cutest Pup (13:45pm)
  7. Best Rescue (14:00pm)
  8. Prettiest Bitch (14:15pm)
  9. Most Handsome Dog (14:30pm)
  10. Waggiest Tail (14:45pm)
  11. Best Fancy Dress (15:00pm)
  12. Best Trick (15:15pm)

 

Scruffts Qualifying Heat

The first qualifier for Scruffts 2017 will take place on Sunday 9th April in the Scruffts Ring. 

Registration from 10am
Judging starts at 12:30pm
Entry £2 per class (money raised goes to each heats chosen charity and Kennel Club Charitable Trust)

Classes

  1. Most Handsome Crossbreed Dog (6 months – 8 years)
  2. Prettiest Crossbreed Bitch (6 months – 8 years)
  3. Childs Best Driend* (6 months – 12 years)
  4. Golden Oldie Crossbreed (8 years +)
  5. Best Crossbreed Rescue
  6. GCDS Crossbreed Class (for entrants that have a GCDS certificate at any level)

 

*handled by a young person between the ages of 6 and 16
** times and classes may vary on day